Electronic Appointment Portal
In order to increase the level of service and the satisfaction of citizens, the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan launched the Electronic Appointment Portal. Currently, applicants can visit the below-mentioned website and make an appointment in advance for the services provided by the Consular Section of the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the Islamic Republic of Pakistan:
There is no service charge for using the Electronic Appointment Portal. You can visit the mentioned link for more information.
Note: Since 01.05.2024, all applicants must apply to the Embassy only through the Electronic Appointment Portal (except for extraordinary and exceptional cases). Only applications received through the Electronic Appointment Portal will be processed by the Embassy.
Please note, that only one applicant will be accepted at the time of the appointment. If applying for several people (for example, in the case of a family/group), a separate appointment must be made for each applicant.